Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey (Milk), Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan.
Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


