Is Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil modified corn starch
  • nonfat dried coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix in chocolate flavor is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste and dairy-free formulation. People rave about the flavor, describing it as a must-have product. This hot cocoa mix is a popular choice for those who prefer a non-dairy option. Enjoy the rich and satisfying taste of Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix, knowing that it has received high praise from cocoa enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dried Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Gum Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Maltodextrin. Salt, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking