Is Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Tapioca, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Color Added (Including Caramel Color, Yellow 5, And Yellow 6)

Check Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go