Is Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 10 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Less than 2% of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sucralose.
Check Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


