Is Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Lemon Pulp, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors
Check Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


