Is SWISS RECIPE CHERRY NUT SMASH, CHERRIES & WALNUTS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & WALNUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) VANILLA, AND WALNUTS. CHERRIES, (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) CHERRY FLAVOR CONTAINS NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, FD&C RED40, FD&C BLUE1
Check SWISS RECIPE CHERRY NUT SMASH, CHERRIES & WALNUTS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS RECIPE CHERRY NUT SMASH, CHERRIES & WALNUTS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties
Where to buy
SWISS RECIPE CHERRY NUT SMASH, CHERRIES & WALNUTS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & WALNUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


