Is SWISS RECIPE SMOKED ALMONDS & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, SMOKEY MOUNTAIN PEACE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • smoked almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SMOKED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING(SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY, SMOKE FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST, ONION NATURAL SEA SALT

Check SWISS RECIPE SMOKED ALMONDS & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, SMOKEY MOUNTAIN PEACE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySmokyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing