Is Swiss Rolls F12 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Liquid whole eggs, Vegetable oil, Cocoa, Water, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, Corn starch, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Baking powder, Salt, Baking soda, Potassium sorbate, Cellulose gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic acid, Sodium bisulphate, Mono- and di-glycerides, Soy protein, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour.

Check Swiss Rolls F12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Rolls F12 is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Swiss Rolls F12 | Spoonful