Is SWISS ROLLS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt extract
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, STEAROYL LACTYLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check SWISS ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


