Is SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking