Is SWISS STYLE FLAVORED CAKE ROLLS, SWISS STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dried milk

nonfat dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, PALM OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRIED MILK, RICE STARCH, COCOA POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SWISS STYLE FLAVORED CAKE ROLLS, SWISS STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee