Is Swiss Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN D3

Check Swiss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping