Is Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructo-oligosaccharides (60%), Apple cider vinegar powder (17.6%) (Apple cider vinegar, Maltodextrin, Modified starch), Water, Stabilisers (Pectin, Agar agar), Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium acetate, Trisodium citrate), Apple flavour, Colour (Copper complexes of Chlorophyllins), Glazing agent (Carnauba wax), Tapioca starch.
Check Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


