Is Swisse Mens Multi Ultivite Tablets 120pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- fatty acids 1
- zinc from zinc amino acid chelate 3
- co-enzyme q10
- choline bitartrate 2 inositol 2 citrus bioflavonoids extract 4 tyrosine lysine hydrochloride 5 calcium 2from calcium citrate 10
- +12 more
fatty acids 1
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betacarotene Vitamin D3 200Iu (As Cholecalciferol 5Mcg), Vitamin E 50Iu As D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate 41, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Mg, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Mg, Nicotinamide 3 Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Mg From Calcium Pantothenate 7, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Mg From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Mcg, Biotin 50Mcg, Folic Acid 500Mcg, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mg From Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate 20, Choline Bitartrate 2 Inositol 2 Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract 4 Tyrosine Lysine Hydrochloride 5 Calcium 2From Calcium Citrate 10, Magnesium 57,8From Magnesium Oxide-heavy 10, Potassium From Potassium Sulfate 8, Iron From Ferrous Fumarate 9, Chromium 6,2Mcg (From Chromium Picolinate 50Mcg), Manganese 1,From Manganese Amino Acid Chelate 1, Copper 28Mcg (From Copper Gluconate 200Mcg), Iodine 50Mcg (From Potassium Iodide 65Mcg), Zinc From Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 3, Selenium 26Mcg (From Selenomethionine 65Mcg), Co-enzyme Q10 (Ubidecarenone), Mg, Spearmint Oil 1, Papaya (Carica Papaya), Fruit Powder 1 Lutein 200Mcg Extracts Equivalent To Dry: Celery (Apium Graveolens), Seed 2 Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Root 5 Buchu (Agathosma Betulina), Leaf 1 Barberry (Berberis Vulgaris), Root Bark 1 Gotu Kola (Centella Asiatica), Herb 5 Hawthorn (Crataegus Monogyna), Fruit 10 Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Herb 3 Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), Fruit 1 Sarsaparilla (Smilax Officinalis), Root 5 Damiana (Turnera Diffusa), Leaf 12 Parsley (Petroselinum Crispum), Herb 1 Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome Extracts Equivalent To Fresh: Globe Artichoke (Cynara Scolymus), Leaf 5 Oats (Avena Sativa), Herb 50Standardised Extracts Equivalent To: Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Fresh Fruit 2(Equiv, Anthocyanosides 81Mcg), Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera), Dry Seed 1G Equiv, Procyanidins 7,9, St, Mary's Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Dry Fruit 5(Equiv, Flavanolignans Calculated As Silybin 572Mcg), Korean Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Dry Root 5Equiv, Ginsenosides Calculated As Ginsenosides Rg1, Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Dry Leaf 10(Equiv, Ginkgolides & Bilobalide 120Mcg, Ginkgo Flavonglycosides 480Mcg), Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Dry Seed 20Equiv, Fatty Acids 1, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Dry Leaf 2Equiv, Epigallocatechin-3-0-gallate, Tomato (Lycopersicon Esculentum), Fresh Fruit 70(Equiv, Lycopene 120Mcg), Also Contains Tabletting Aids, Colouring And Flavouring Substances
Check Swisse Mens Multi Ultivite Tablets 120pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Mens Multi Ultivite Tablets 120pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swisse Mens Multi Ultivite Tablets 120pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


