Is Swisse Probiotic + Prebiotic Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre (fos) (60%), Water, Stabilisers (pectin, Agar Agar), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Bacillus Coagulans Spores, Colour (black Carrot Concentrate), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax). Made on the same line as products containing Fish.
Check Swisse Probiotic + Prebiotic Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Probiotic + Prebiotic Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


