Is Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- from calcium citrate tetrahydrate
- calcium
- colecalciferol
- 33 vitamin d3
from calcium citrate tetrahydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Calcium (from calcium citrate tetrahydrate) 333.33 mg; Vitamin D3 (colecalciferol) 8.33 micrograms
Check Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Sugarless Vitamin C 500mg Tablets For Immunity | 160 pack
Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack
Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


