Is Swisse Calm + Sleep Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate) 750 micrograms; Passionflower (Passiflora incarnata extract 32.9 mg) equiv. dry herb 125 mg; Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera extract 1.25 mg) equiv. dry root 125 mg. Contains sulfites. No added lactose, gluten, yeast, or egg.
Check Swisse Calm + Sleep Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Calm + Sleep Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swisse Calm + Sleep Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Candy Piece


