Is Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo flavonglycosides 14
  • ginkgo ginkgo biloba extract 60

ginkgo flavonglycosides 14

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH TABLET CONTAINS: Vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride) 25 mg; Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 35 mg; Nicotinamide 20 mg; Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate 70 mg) 64.13 mg; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride 25 mg) 20.56 mg; Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 25 micrograms; Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri extract 93.33 mg) equiv. dry herb (standardised to contain bacosides calculated as bacoside A 46.7 mg) 3.73 g (min.); Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba extract 60 mg) equiv. dry leaf (standardised to contain ginkgo flavonglycosides 14.4 mg, ginkgolides & bilobalide 3.6 mg) 3 g (min.)

Check Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go