Is Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • 56 vitamin b12
  • 35 nicotinamide 20 vitamin b5 pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate 70
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH TABLET CONTAINS: Vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride) 25 mg; Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 35 mg; Nicotinamide 20 mg; Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate 70 mg) 64.13 mg; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride 25 mg) 20.56 mg; Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 25 micrograms; Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri extract 93.33 mg) equiv. dry herb (standardised to contain bacosides calculated as bacoside A 46.7 mg) 3.73 g (min.); Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba extract 60 mg) equiv. dry leaf (standardised to contain ginkgo flavonglycosides 14.4 mg, ginkgolides & bilobalide 3.6 mg) 3 g (min.)

Check Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultiboost Memory & Focus Supports Brain Function and Stress Response 50 Tablets | 50 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go