Is Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270 docosahexaenoic acid
270 docosahexaenoic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH SOFT CAPSULE CONTAINING: NATURAL FISH OIL 1.5 g Containing: Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) 270 mg; Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 180 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


