Is Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- each soft capsule containing: natural fish oil 1
- 270 docosahexaenoic acid
each soft capsule containing: natural fish oil 1
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH SOFT CAPSULE CONTAINING: NATURAL FISH OIL 1.5 g Containing: Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) 270 mg; Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 180 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Odourless Fish Oil Capsules | 200 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


