Is Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya beans

soya beans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biotin, Folic Acid, Nicotinamide, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Calcium, Chromium, Copper, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Potassium, Selenium, Zinc, Betacarotene, Choline, Co-enzyme Q10, Inositol, Lutein, Lysine, Silicon, Spearmint Oil, Papaya Fruit Powder, Ashwagandha Dry Root, Astragalus Dry Root, Celery Dry Seed, Fennel Dry Fruit, Ginger Dry Rhizome, Gingko Dry Leaf, Grape Seed Dry Seed, Gotu Kola Dry Whole Plant, Green Tea Green Leaf, Korean Ginseng Dry Root, Liquorice Dry Root And Stolon, Milk Thistle Dry Fruit, Parsley Dry Herb, Bilberry Fresh Fruit, Globe Artichoke Fresh Leaf/. Contains Soya Beans.

Check Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking