Is Switch Sweet & Buttery Pancake Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Allulose, Organic Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Ancient Sea Salt
Check Switch Sweet & Buttery Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switch Sweet & Buttery Pancake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce


