Is Switz Sambosa Leaves 1000g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Palm Based), Salt, Calcium Proprionate), E-282
Check Switz Sambosa Leaves 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switz Sambosa Leaves 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Switz Sambosa Leaves 1000g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


