Is Switzerland Emmentaler Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Fresh Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes

Check Switzerland Emmentaler Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Switzerland Emmentaler Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping