Is Swizzels Double Dip Orange & Cherry 19g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dual-flavor orange and cherry powder offers a tangy, sweet bite that fizzes on the tongue; texture contrasts gritty, dissolving powder with a smooth dipper. Commonly enjoyed by children and adults as a quick, playful treat, used for snacking, party favors, nostalgic indulgence. Reviews note vibrant taste and occasional stick fragility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Cornflour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Stearic Acid, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate; Magnesium Stearate, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Lutein.

Check Swizzels Double Dip Orange & Cherry 19g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swizzels Double Dip Orange & Cherry 19g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopCampbellsOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Stick, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
PowderyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go