Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g Soy Free?

Description
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry Milk Flavour 160g are delightful gums that offer a unique and enjoyable taste experience. These gums are made without any artificial colors or flavors, ensuring a natural and authentic raspberry milk flavor. The 160g pack size provides a generous amount of these delicious sweets. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, the absence of artificial ingredients makes it a favorable choice for those seeking a more wholesome gum option.

Description
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry Milk Flavour 160g are delightful gums that offer a unique and enjoyable taste experience. These gums are made without any artificial colors or flavors, ensuring a natural and authentic raspberry milk flavor. The 160g pack size provides a generous amount of these delicious sweets. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, the absence of artificial ingredients makes it a favorable choice for those seeking a more wholesome gum option.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Black Carrot Extract
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


