Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry Milk Flavour 160g are delightful gums that offer a unique and enjoyable taste experience. These gums are made without any artificial colors or flavors, ensuring a natural and authentic raspberry milk flavor. The 160g pack size provides a generous amount of these delicious sweets. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, the absence of artificial ingredients makes it a favorable choice for those seeking a more wholesome gum option.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry Milk Flavour 160g are delightful gums that offer a unique and enjoyable taste experience. These gums are made without any artificial colors or flavors, ensuring a natural and authentic raspberry milk flavor. The 160g pack size provides a generous amount of these delicious sweets. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, the absence of artificial ingredients makes it a favorable choice for those seeking a more wholesome gum option.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Black Carrot Extract
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


