Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Apple Pulp, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnauba wax; Colours: Anthocyanin, Lutein, Paprika Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


