Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g Oat Free?

Description
A soft, chewy candy with sweet raspberry and cream flavor and a pillowy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or placed in gift bags. Reviewers mention a nostalgic taste, consistent softness, small portions, and occasional variability in firmness and packaging between batches widely across retailers and shipment dates.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A soft, chewy candy with sweet raspberry and cream flavor and a pillowy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or placed in gift bags. Reviewers mention a nostalgic taste, consistent softness, small portions, and occasional variability in firmness and packaging between batches widely across retailers and shipment dates.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


