Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple 140G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fruity, creamy confection offering a sweet, strawberry-forward flavor and a distinct chewy texture with a slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, included in party bags, or shared among children and adults. Reviews note consistent nostalgic taste and chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness or variable sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin

Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple 140G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go