Is Swizzels Love Hearts Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malic and Stearic acid, Sodium bicarbonate, Modified corn starch, Magnesium stearate, Magnesium carbonate, Artificial flavours, Anthocyanin, Beetroot red, Copper chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika extract.
Check Swizzels Love Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Love Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


