Is Swizzels Love Hearts Fruit Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 65ml (260ml) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, glucose syrup, inulin, acids (malic acid, citric acid), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), colours (spirulina concentrate, safflor concentrate, carrot concentrate, beetroot juice concentrate), flavourings

Check Swizzels Love Hearts Fruit Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 65ml (260ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Swizzels Love Hearts Fruit Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 65ml (260ml) is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking