Is Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Salt, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract

Check Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go