Is Swizzels Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Stickpack 43g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Glycerine, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Stickpack 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Stickpack 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Stickpack 43g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


