Is Swizzels Giant Love Hearts 39G Oat Free?
Description
Giant heart-shaped sweets offer distinct fruity and slightly tangy flavors with a dry, chalky chew that dissolves gradually. Often given as gifts, party favors, or table decorations for celebrations, they’re noted in reviews for nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, clear printed messages, and occasional inconsistencies in size, packaging, and message clarity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Giant heart-shaped sweets offer distinct fruity and slightly tangy flavors with a dry, chalky chew that dissolves gradually. Often given as gifts, party favors, or table decorations for celebrations, they’re noted in reviews for nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, clear printed messages, and occasional inconsistencies in size, packaging, and message clarity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Flavourings, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Giant Love Hearts 39G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Giant Love Hearts 39G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Giant Love Hearts 39G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


