Is Swizzels Matlow Parma Violets Gift Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, stearic acid, modified starch, glucose syrup, anti-caking agent: magnesium carbonate, flavourings, colour: anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Matlow Parma Violets Gift Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Matlow Parma Violets Gift Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swizzels Matlow Parma Violets Gift Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


