Is Swizzels Matlow Sweet Treats Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- glycerol mono stearate
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID; VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), STEARIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED STARCH, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT: MAGNESIUM CARBONATE; FLAVOURINGS, GELLING AGENT: GELATINE; EMULSIFIER: GLYCEROL MONO STEARATE; COLOURS: ANTHOCYANIN, BEETROOT RED, COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN, LUTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Swizzels Matlow Sweet Treats Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Matlow Sweet Treats Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Swizzels Matlow Sweet Treats Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


