Is Swizzels Originals Parma Violets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colour: Anthocyanin.
Check Swizzels Originals Parma Violets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Originals Parma Violets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


