Is Swizzels Rainbow Drops 80G Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces deliver a light, airy texture with a crisp outer shell that dissolves quickly, offering an intensely sweet, candy like flavor. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bowl at parties or used to decorate cakes and desserts. Reviews note nostalgia, vibrant appearance, and sweetness.

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces deliver a light, airy texture with a crisp outer shell that dissolves quickly, offering an intensely sweet, candy like flavor. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bowl at parties or used to decorate cakes and desserts. Reviews note nostalgia, vibrant appearance, and sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maize, Rice, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Rainbow Drops 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Rainbow Drops 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Rainbow Drops 80G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


