Is Swizzels Squashies Bubble Gum Flavour Candy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Gelatin, Modified corn starch, Citric acid, citrate, Apple pulp, Vegetable oils (Palm, Palm kernel, Coconut) Carnauba Wax, Artificial Spirulina, Black carrot extract.
Check Swizzels Squashies Bubble Gum Flavour Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Squashies Bubble Gum Flavour Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
Simply Gum Bubble Gum Sweetened with Xylitol Chewing Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


