Is Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, foam-like chews deliver pronounced raspberry top notes balanced by a milky cream undertone, offering a tender, slightly springy bite. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, in lunchboxes, or shared in party bags; reviewers often mention nostalgic flavor appeal, consistent softness, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness and packaging condition.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin

Check Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go