Is Swizzels Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk 120g PMP Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk 120g PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk 120g PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


