Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Swizzels Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple Flavour Drumstick 60g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin

Check Swizzels Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple Flavour Drumstick 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Swizzels Squashies Sour Cherry & Apple Flavour Drumstick 60g | Spoonful