Is Swizzels Sweet Shop Advent Calendar 220g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Pectin, Glazing Agents: Camnaubawax, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract

Check Swizzels Sweet Shop Advent Calendar 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go