Is Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Cornflour, Apple Pulp, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconuts), Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


