Is Swizzels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Anti-Caking Agent (Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate), Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Emulsifier (Glycerol Monostearate), Lysed _Soya_ Protein, Colours (Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract).
Check Swizzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


