Is SWN CLR CKN BRTH 4PK 58OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavoring

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Contains Less than 2% of: Mirepoix (Carrots, Celery, Onions), Salt, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat.

Check SWN CLR CKN BRTH 4PK 58OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWN CLR CKN BRTH 4PK 58OZ is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep