Is Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate Covering (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter,,ganic Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Liquid Whole Eggs, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract And Organic Nutmeg, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Certified Organic

Check Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go