Is Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Pistachios, 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream), Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt | Spoonful